2021 Winter League 02 – N. SeaTac Park


WINTER LEAGUE

November 20, 2021

Want to chat about your course? What routes did you take? What worked? What didn’t? Learn from your fellow orienteers in our new post-event Zoom chat called About the Route, which is from 8-9pm on Sundays following Winter League events. Go here for more information.

Meet Director: Katarina Harrington, Julia Morse
Course Designer(s): Pat Kelly, Chris Whitmyre
Control Setting: John Brady, Chris Cooper, Pat Kelly, David Tallent, Ing Uhlin, Chris Whitmyre
Check-in: Michelle Kastner, Sarah Keyt, Sunshine Rupe, Anna Zaster
Information Tent: Autumn Lamb, Sunshine Rupe
Start: Stuart Bradshaw, Bob Forgrave, Kathy Forgrave, Polly Ann Najarian
Newcomer Instruction/COVID Monitor: Jenny Conley, Mike Schuh
Crossing Guard: Tallie Menzie, Ott Toomet, ChengGang Wang
Epunch: Eric Jones, Debbie Newell
Finish Greeter/COVID Monitor: Mike Schuh, Rebeccah Stratton
Vetter: Eileen Breseman, Rick Breseman
Control Pickup: Anique Johnson, Keely Kinsman, Joel McCulloch, Mike Schuh, Ing Uhlin

Thank you to all volunteers for helping make this event a success!

Beginner

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Zachary Ohlrich COC 14:18
2 Chris Weygandt_Group WMS 16:20
3 Robin Hopkins_Group 17:02
4 Michael Cummer_Group 17:32
5 S. Gwynne Crowder_Group 20:00
6 Rick Jerabek_Group 20:35
7 Ron Hopkins_Group 22:16
8 Beverly Snyder COC 23:08
9 Rita Potrebich COC 23:31
10 Denis Berkovich_Group COC 24:56
11 Kelly McKean Group 29:48

Adv Beginner

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Blynn Snyder COC 39:15
2 Ken Knapp COC 41:20
3 Vicky Barkley TOC 46:34
4 Shilpa Reddy COC 48:49
5 Fjola Nuss_Group COC 63:49

Intermediate

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Victoria Morrella COC 23:05
2 LaRae Marks_Group COC 27:30
3 Matthew Spears COC 28:10
4 Jenny Conley COC 28:51
5 Ingrid Salmon COC 29:47
6 Rosanna Jensen COC 33:05
7 Becky Stratton 38:17
8 Naoko Koh COC 38:31
9 Catherine Davie COC 45:21
10 Michelle Kastner COC 46:38
11 Polly Ann Najarian COC 46:41
12 Ekaterina Sochenova_Group COC 47:59
13 Julie Dries_Group COC 48:46
14 Jim Siscel COC 51:43
15 Kyle Haddad-Fonda_Group COC 61:42
16 Leslie Reed_Group COC 66:42
Ermolay Beketov COC msp 55:38

Short Advanced

Pos. Name Club Time
1 David Enger COC 37:28
2 Andrew Zosel TOC 37:34
3 Michal Furmanczyk COC 37:55
4 Richard Infusino COC 39:22
5 Sherri Brady COC 40:11
6 Alana Baxter COC 40:41
6 Tallie Menzie COC 40:41
8 Karen Lefohn COC 42:29
9 Cynthia Bartok COC 43:05
10 Allison Cameron COC 43:29
11 Linnea Nasman COC 43:38
12 Gina Nuss COC 45:48
13 Dave Dummeyer COC 46:17
14 Bob Forgrave COC 46:38
15 Todd Osborne COC 48:26
16 Barry Teschlog COC 48:39
17 Daniel Sibthorp COC 52:23
18 Kean Williams COC 54:18
19 Kate Byers-Jensen COC 54:26
20 Anna Zaster COC 55:56
21 Stuart Bradshaw COC 57:25
22 Eleanor Pachaud COC 57:27
23 Rebecca Jensen COC 58:17
24 Ardis Dull COC 59:27
25 Kathy Forgrave COC 64:18
26 Shari Brennecke COC 64:22
27 Olga Illarionova 64:34
28 Susan Luedeke COC 65:25
29 Marissa Roecks COC 69:07
30 Robin Nordberg COC 69:10
31 Max Koh COC 74:16
32 Riley Nachtrieb_Group 76:07
33 Kari Tappana_Group COC 80:15
34 Anne Wilkinson_Group COC 81:52
35 Sarah Keyt COC 89:29
36 Mary OConnor COC 118:31

Long Adv Female

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Nina Potrebich COC 35:18 100
2 Daria Belova COC 36:56 95
3 Annika Mihata COC 37:01 92
4 Shannon Cheng COC 48:57 90
5 Natalia Beketova COC 49:40 89
6 Keely Kinsman COC 49:57 88
7 Debbie Newell COC 50:16 87
8 Lizzie Rosewell COC 55:03 86
9 Natalya Roberts COC 58:40 85
10 Virginia Allemann COC 61:20 84
11 Anique Johnson COC 62:23 83
12 Mary Zoppi COC 91:16 82
Ing Uhlin COC nc 42:21

Long Adv Male

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Will Enger COC 26:32 100
2 Mathew Rogers COC 28:45 95
3 Eric Bone COC 30:05 92
4 Alex Wirta COC 30:56 90
5 Patrick Nuss OK 32:59 89
6 Eric Jones COC 33:00 88
7 Ethan O’Connor COC 35:12 87
8 James Roach COC 35:51 86
9 Ott Toomet COC 36:32 85
10 Neil Rosewell COC 36:53 84
11 Miles Ohlrich COC 37:05 83
12 Jonathan Olson COC 38:31 82
13 Tomas Vaisar COC 38:56 81
14 Mack Malloch COC 39:11 80
15 Evan Derickson COC 39:33 79
16 Andrei Vagin COC 40:08 78
17 Erik Bergset 41:05 77
18 Alex Bond COC 41:29 76
19 Sam Altenberger COC 42:19 75
20 Mike Rothmeyer COC 42:48 74
21 Bruce Christopherson COC 43:48 73
22 Tiff Koehn 43:51 72
23 Tyler Frederickson COC 46:15 71
24 Christophe Delepine COC 47:16 70
25 Andrew Schwans COC 47:22 69
26 Peter Golde COC 48:02 68
27 Andrew Feucht III COC 49:28 67
28 Ben Brumback COC 50:06 66
29 Aaron Roberts COC 50:45 65
30 Brian Crawford COC 50:46 64
31 Yason Khaburzaniya COC 52:24 63
32 Michael Spencer COC 53:17 62
33 Rory Brumback COC 53:52 61
34 Paul Cornish COC 58:01 60
35 Tom Clymer COC 58:15 59
36 Krishna Tummeti COC 61:13 58
37 David Tallent COC 63:31 57
38 Joel McCulloch COC 64:36 56
39 Corey Ford COC 64:37 55

Long Adv Group

Pos. Name Club Time
1 Andrew Mason_Group COC 44:27
2 Katie McGee COC 58:37
3 John Hogue_Group COC 66:03
4 Brandon Cox_Group 71:02
5 Melanie Davis_Group COC 78:10

Elementary Female

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Emma Rosewell ECS 11:38 100
2 Claire Oemig DCS 13:01 95
3 Sydney Hlibchuk BVM 13:46 92
4 Venna Menzie TCO 16:30 90
5 Maren Brusser BVM 21:53 89
6 Kayla Undernehr BVM 22:39 88
Emelyn Colyer IPE nc 13:30
Lucy Undernehr BVM nc 19:06
Aurora Huang BVM nc 19:27
Hazel Drackett BVM nc 20:09
Katherine Tiberio WMS nc 20:45
Millie Rebbeck SCD nc 29:59
Anastasia Mistrianu WGE nc 34:12
Cyan Russell STT nc 36:52

Elementary Male

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Kirill Vagin MLE 7:48 100
2 Aidan Hopkins MON 7:53 95
3 Daniel Sochenov RDE 8:51 92
4 Isaac Rosewell ECS 9:45 90
5 Finlay Rebbeck SCD 10:28 89
6 Robert Bocso HME 10:54 88
7 Brett Koh WMS 11:26 87
8 Remy Nichols BVM 13:32 86
9 Ethan Colyer IPE 16:04 85
August Leavengood SWE nc 9:56
Brendan Leggett STT nc 10:57
Jonathan Sniadecki WMS nc 14:05
Sam Colquhoun WMS nc 16:39
Gavin Cooper CDR nc 18:03
Yeefei Liu WMS nc 19:36
Vrishaan Harish WMS nc 19:54
Ronan Brusser BVM nc 20:59
Lucas Khaburzaniya BEN nc 24:05
Oliver Deffit KSE nc 28:57
Sage Russell STT nc 40:38

Middle School Female

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Sophie Howes EAS 17:22 100
2 Kenzie Gross HOM 22:03 95
3 Rebecca Leavitt EAS 23:59 92
4 Hollie Barkley STM 24:50 90
5 Rylee Gross HOM 27:00 89
6 Lauren Bair STM 27:29 88
7 Calais Gibson EAS 27:45 87
8 Mira Halley EAS 28:03 86
9 Tanvi Kohli WMS 28:46 85
10 Anna Boss WMS 29:25 84
11 Lydia Tappana STM 29:37 83
12 Leah Jergensen MVM 33:49 82
13 Olive Dorrough TCO 34:03 81
14 Chelsea Atkinson FIN 34:10 80
15 Emma Johnston STT 38:56 79
16 Asha Tummeti CHM 39:04 78
17 Anna Harp MVM 45:39 77
18 Smira Chowdhary EAS 72:11 76
McClane Harmer TCO msp 18:44 0
Rishika Raja EAS nc 33:43
Coura Dubail EAS nc 40:20
Sophie Wu FRS nc 55:50

Middle School Male

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Tucker Rupe STM 13:19 100
2 Andy Weygandt WMS 14:51 95
3 Bryce Winters TCO 16:55 92
4 Sully Rupe STM 17:16 90
5 Rahul Rammanohar EAS 17:34 89
6 Balazs Bocso EAS 17:45 88
7 Levi Irwin FIN 19:25 87
8 Rowan Morrella FIN 19:36 86
9 Kyle Hogue EXM 21:29 85
10 Jonathan Suzuki EAS 21:43 84
11 Theo Jahns TIM 22:35 83
12 Thane Winters TCO 22:50 82
13 Christian Klein FIN 22:58 81
14 Troy Koh WMS 23:01 80
15 Alexander Shwed FIN 23:59 79
16 Evan Zhao EAS 26:36 78
17 Colton Marks EGM 26:59 77
18 Gavin Jahns TIM 31:13 76
19 Dylan Dao FIN 32:11 75
20 Vedant Kamani EAS 37:43 74
21 Wilson Harmer TCO 38:11 73
22 Tobias Frikken FIN 40:51 72
23 Daniel Hayes STM 44:54 71
24 Desmond Irwin EAS 47:56 70
25 Anay Mandala FIN 49:46 69
26 David Undernehr RHL 55:30 68
27 Yeechen Liu WMS 59:25 67
Graham Cullins ILM msp 53:34 0
Lukas Lee FIN dnf 40:57 0
Alex Hewit EAS nc 27:05

JV Rookie Female

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Lauren Schwenk LIB 22:34 100
2 Chrystal Barnes EVT 34:51 95
3 Citlally Oliver LIB 38:59 92
4 Carol Ruch-Brown MSV 41:29 90
5 Isabelle Kovarik ARL 53:04 89
6 Caelie May LIB 55:27 88
7 Marley Meeks EVT 67:45 87
8 Ari McManus BRE 72:18 86
9 Vanessa Morales EVT 78:17 85
10 Leyla Mendoza-Garcia EVT 83:12 84
11 Nadalie Ames BRE 91:12 83
Riley Robey OAK msp 61:21 0
Zoie Collins SKT msp 105:16 0

JV Rookie Male

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Leif Winter MSV 25:47 100
2 Oliver Matney LIB 26:22 95
3 Andrew Pettibone SPA 30:33 92
4 Richard Criss SPA 30:48 90
5 Henry Woo LIB 31:55 89
6 Luke Thomas OAK 33:21 88
7 Joshua Charley SKT 34:55 87
8 Conrad Schwenk LIB 36:15 86
9 Cody Blair EVT 38:35 85
10 Evan Gray-Bennett EVT 40:46 84
11 Caden Guy OAK 41:08 83
12 Leon Hinds BRE 43:08 82
13 Raymond Shaffer OAK 43:45 81
14 Fredderick Davis SKT 44:00 80
15 Aidan Weaver BRE 45:21 79
16 Logan Sargent LIB 46:48 78
17 Jordan Beam BRE 48:48 77
18 Braden Sumers LIB 52:42 76
19 Kyle Ramos EVT 52:49 75
20 Anthony Reyes EVT 55:57 74
21 Dallas Prouty ARL 57:01 73
22 Hudson Reid EVT 61:12 72
23 Taalo Williams SPA 64:46 71
24 Romin Millan SPA 80:28 70
25 Oscar Horne SPA 87:15 69
26 Jakob Brown EVT 104:49 68
Jonathan Sutherland SKT msp 33:48 0
Joel Diggs SKT msp 39:55 0
Aiden Eno MSV msp 75:32 0

JV HS Female

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Stina Rude TAH 28:22 100
2 Cate Oemig JUA 28:51 95
3 Abby Dorrough TAH 29:09 92
4 Audrey Smith MSV 31:23 90
5 Rihanna Sahnow ARL 31:35 89
6 Olivia Kizer TAH 31:52 88
7 Avya Mandala JUA 33:01 87
8 Cassie Smith MSV 33:19 86
9 Natalie Stone OAK 36:38 85
10 Audrey Morris TAH 36:53 84
11 Meera Kohli WMS 37:57 83
12 Irene Miller LIB 41:43 82
13 Rebecca Helland LIB 42:24 81
14 Ivory Adams SKT 51:50 80
15 Kylie McDonald ARL 58:16 79
16 Chloe Emanoff ARL 65:05 78
17 Nimra Sajeel LIB 75:06 77

JV HS Male

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Jackson Rupe TAH 18:05 100
2 Thomas Bennett LIB 22:52 95
3 Hemi Koh WMS 22:54 92
4 Kyle Hopkins GAR 23:08 90
5 Kieran O’Gorman JUA 24:04 89
6 Austin Hardebeck TAH 25:19 88
7 Brian Castelluccio TAH 25:48 87
8 Logan Harris LIB 26:20 86
9 Trevor O’Gorman JUA 27:10 85
10 Artur Jokela JUA 28:42 84
11 Aage Bonnell GAR 31:04 83
12 Tane Koh WMS 32:53 82
13 Samuel Jeremica LIB 34:05 81
14 Daryll Acuzar SKT 34:47 80
15 Gene Martin OAK 34:55 79
16 Brylon Bullock MSV 35:12 78
17 Darren Lowery OAK 37:36 77
18 Tristan Givens SKT 38:12 76
19 Cray Oemig JUA 39:06 75
20 Zach Christoffersen ARL 39:22 74
21 Dashiell Conlen SSS 40:22 73
22 Rowan Foster IGH 41:13 72
23 Leviticus Pulliam OAK 52:03 71
24 Raith Antonio SPA 52:59 70
Ryan Shaffer WMS msp 25:10 0
Fischer Skroch LIB msp 55:38 0

JV IC Male

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Jonathan Tinker UWS 26:30 100

Varsity HS Female

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Zariah Lynn Zosel TAH 27:13 100
2 Zoe Sibthorp WMS 30:09 95
3 Aubree Winters TAH 30:28 92
4 Danny Buchholz EIN 31:31 90
5 Catherine Lirtsman LAK 34:22 89
6 Kaia Lefohn ALC 38:01 88
7 Clara Sherwood TAH 38:14 87
8 Sophia Shomper RAV 38:31 86
9 Laura Anker JUA 39:00 85
10 Ryan Croasdell LIB 43:28 84
11 Kazimira Yasinski DSS 43:35 83
12 Eva Salmon Odderson JUA 44:29 82
13 Tara Osborne JUA 45:20 81

Varsity HS Male

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Benjamin Brady TAH 20:36 100
2 Ben Cooper TAH 23:26 95
3 Joshua Colleran OVL 23:40 92
4 Luke Menzie TAH 24:13 90
5 Jack Barkley TAH 24:52 89
6 TianZheng Wang NEW 25:36 88
7 Aiden Morrella JUA 27:20 87
8 Benjamin Conley TAH 28:45 86
9 David Rogers GIG 30:00 85
10 Kevin Rogers GIG 30:13 84
11 Christopher Vanden Brook ALC 30:52 83

Varsity IC Female

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Caroline Sandbo UWS 38:58 100
2 Jessica Colleran UWS 39:27 95
3 Grace Zoppi UWS 41:01 92
4 Audrey Javadoff UWS 51:45 90
5 Abby Simcox UWS 52:59 89

Varsity IC Male

Pos. Name Club Time Score
1 Curtis Anderson UWS 31:04 100
2 Erik Tyr Rask Odderson UWS 43:38 95
3 Nicholas Vanni MSU 44:41 92
4 Duy Vuong UWS 77:43 90

Teams

Middle School Teams

Pos. Name Club Score
1 EAS EAS 281
Sophie Howes EAS 100
Rebecca Leavitt EAS 92
Rahul Rammanohar EAS 89
2 STM STM 280
Tucker Rupe STM 100
Hollie Barkley STM 90
Sully Rupe STM 90
3 WMS WMS 264
Andy Weygandt WMS 95
Tanvi Kohli WMS 85
Anna Boss WMS 84
4 TCO TCO 255
Bryce Winters TCO 92
Thane Winters TCO 82
Olive Dorrough TCO 81
5 FIN FIN 254
Levi Irwin FIN 87
Rowan Morrella FIN 86
Christian Klein FIN 81
6 HOM HOM 184
Kenzie Gross HOM 95
Rylee Gross HOM 89
7 MVM MVM 159
Leah Jergensen MVM 82
Anna Harp MVM 77
8 TIM TIM 159
Theo Jahns TIM 83
Gavin Jahns TIM 76
9 EXM EXM 85
Kyle Hogue EXM 85
10 STT STT 79
Emma Johnston STT 79
11 CHM CHM 78
Asha Tummeti CHM 78
12 EGM EGM 77
Colton Marks EGM 77
13 RHL RHL 68
David Undernehr RHL 68
ILM ILM 0
Graham Cullins ILM 0

JV Rookie Teams

Place Points School / Name Finish
1 287 Everett HS
100 Lauren Schwenk 22:34
95 Oliver Matney 26:22
92 Citlally Oliver 38:59
2 267 Everett HS
95 Chrystal Barnes 34:51
87 Marley Meeks 67:45
85 Vanessa Morales 78:17
3 253 Spanaway HS
92 Andrew Pettibone 30:33
90 Richard Criss 30:48
71 Taalo Williams 64:46
4 252 Oak Harbor HS
88 Luke Thomas 33:21
83 Caden Guy 41:08
81 Raymond Shaffer 43:45
5 251 Bremerton HS
86 Ari McManus 72:18
83 Nadalie Ames 91:12
82 Leon Hinds 43:08
6 190 Marysville HS
100 Leif Winter 25:47
90 Carol Ruch-Brown 41:29
7 167 South Kitsap HS
87 Joshua Charley 34:55
80 Fredderick Davis 44:00
8 162 Arlington HS
89 Isabelle Kovarik 53:04
73 Dallas Prouty 57:01

JV HS Female Teams

Pos. Name Club Score
1 TAH TAH 280
Stina Rude TAH 100
Abby Dorrough TAH 92
Olivia Kizer TAH 88
2 ARL ARL 246
Rihanna Sahnow ARL 89
Kylie McDonald ARL 79
Chloe Emanoff ARL 78
3 LIB LIB 240
Irene Miller LIB 82
Rebecca Helland LIB 81
Nimra Sajeel LIB 77
4 JUA JUA 182
Cate Oemig JUA 95
Avya Mandala JUA 87
5 MSV MSV 176
Audrey Smith MSV 90
Cassie Smith MSV 86
6 OAK OAK 85
Natalie Stone OAK 85
WMS WMS 83
Meera Kohli WMS 83
7 SKT SKT 80
Ivory Adams SKT 80

JV HS Male Teams

Pos. Name Club Score
1 TAH TAH 275
Jackson Rupe TAH 100
Austin Hardebeck TAH 88
Brian Castelluccio TAH 87
2 LIB LIB 262
Thomas Bennett LIB 95
Logan Harris LIB 86
Samuel Jeremica LIB 81
3 JUA JUA 258
Kieran O’Gorman JUA 89
Trevor O’Gorman JUA 85
Artur Jokela JUA 84
4 OAK OAK 227
Gene Martin OAK 79
Darren Lowery OAK 77
Leviticus Pulliam OAK 71
5 WMS WMS 174
Hemi Koh WMS 92
Tane Koh WMS 82
Ryan Shaffer WMS 0
6 GAR GAR 173
Kyle Hopkins GAR 90
Aage Bonnell GAR 83
7 SKT SKT 156
Daryll Acuzar SKT 80
Tristan Givens SKT 76
8 MSV MSV 78
Brylon Bullock MSV 78
9 ARL ARL 74
Zach Christoffersen ARL 74
10 SSS SSS 73
Dashiell Conlen SSS 73
11 IGH IGH 72
Rowan Foster IGH 72
12 SPA SPA 70
Raith Antonio SPA 70

JV IC Male Teams

Pos. Name Club Score
1 UWS UWS 100
Jonathan Tinker UWS 100

Varsity HS Female Teams

Pos. Name Club Score
1 TAH TAH 279
Zariah Lynn Zosel TAH 100
Aubree Winters TAH 92
Clara Sherwood TAH 87
2 JUA JUA 248
Laura Anker JUA 85
Eva Salmon Odderson JUA 82
Tara Osborne JUA 81
3 WMS WMS 95
Zoe Sibthorp WMS 95
4 EIN EIN 90
Danny Buchholz EIN 90
5 LAK LAK 89
Catherine Lirtsman LAK 89
6 ALC ALC 88
Kaia Lefohn ALC 88
7 RAV RAV 86
Sophia Shomper RAV 86
8 LIB LIB 84
Ryan Croasdell LIB 84
9 DSS DSS 83
Kazimira Yasinski DSS 83

Varsity HS Male Teams

Pos. Name Club Score
1 TAH TAH 285
Benjamin Brady TAH 100
Ben Cooper TAH 95
Luke Menzie TAH 90
2 GIG GIG 169
David Rogers GIG 85
Kevin Rogers GIG 84
3 OVL OVL 92
Joshua Colleran OVL 92
4 NEW NEW 88
TianZheng Wang NEW 88
5 JUA JUA 87
Aiden Morrella JUA 87
6 ALC ALC 83
Christopher Vanden Brook ALC 83

Varsity IC Female Teams

Pos. Name Club Score
1 UWS UWS 287
Caroline Sandbo UWS 100
Jessica Colleran UWS 95
Grace Zoppi UWS 92

Varsity IC Male Teams

Pos. Name Club Score
1 UWS UWS 285
Curtis Anderson UWS 100
Erik Tyr Rask Odderson UWS 95
Duy Vuong UWS 90
2 MSU MSU 92
Nicholas Vanni MSU 92